Vanessa Marcil
Vanessa Marcil Profile Photo

Vanessa Marcil

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Sally Vanessa Ortiz
Birth Date
Oct 15, 1968
Birth Place
Indio, California, USA
Vanessa Marcil Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series General Hospital (1963) (TV) -
1998 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series General Hospital (1963) (TV) -
1997 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series General Hospital (1963) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Favorite Return General Hospital (1963) (TV) -
1998 W Outstanding Lead Actress General Hospital (1963) (TV) -
1997 W Hottest Female Star General Hospital (1963) (TV) -
1995 N Hottest Soap Couple General Hospital (1963) (TV) -
1994 N Outstanding Female Newcomer General Hospital (1963) (TV) -