Vanessa Hudgens Profile
Vanessa Hudgens Profile Photo

Vanessa Hudgens

Famous As
Actress, singer
Birth Name
Vanessa Anne Hudgens
Birth Date
Dec 14, 1988
Birth Place
Salinas, California, USA
Famous As
Actress, singer
Popular for
As Gabriella Montez in "High School Musical" (2006) (TV Movie)
Birth Name
Vanessa Anne Hudgens
Birth Date
Dec 14, 1988
Birth Place
Salinas, California, USA
Height
5' 1"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Orange County High School of the Arts, California
Father
Greg Hudgens (d. 30-Jan-16, of stage 4 cancer)
Mother
Gina Guangco
Sister
Stella Hudgens (actress, b. 13-Nov-95)
Relation
Zac Efron (actor, 2005 - Dec-2010), Josh Hutcherson (actor, split), Austin Butler (actor, since 2011)