Vanessa Hudgens
Vanessa Hudgens Profile Photo

Vanessa Hudgens

Famous As
Actress, singer
Birth Name
Vanessa Anne Hudgens
Birth Date
Dec 14, 1988
Birth Place
Salinas, California, USA
Vanessa Hudgens Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Actress Most in Need of a New Agent Spring Breakers (2012) Selena Gomez, Ashley Benson, Rachel Korine
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Film-Star (Kinostar) - -
2008 N TV-Star - -
2007 W Best Female TV Star (TV-Star w) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best T&A of the Year Sucker Punch (2011) Emily Browning, Abbie Cornish, Jena Malone
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Actress - Television High School Musical (2006) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Kiss Spring Breakers (2013) James Franco, Ashley Benson
2009 N Breakthrough Performance Female High School Musical 3: Senior Year (2008) -
2009 N Best Kiss High School Musical 3: Senior Year (2008) Zac Efron
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Favorite Movie Actress Journey 2: The Mysterious Island (2012) -
2009 W Favorite Female Movie Star High School Musical 3: Senior Year (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Cutest Couple - Zac Efron
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Favorite Movie Star Under 25 - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Best Video That Rocks "Come Back to Me" -
2006 W Best Soundtrack Song "When There Was Me and You" -
2006 W Best True Ringer Ring Tone "Breaking Free" Zac Efron
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Female Star of Tomorrow - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Choice Movie Actress: Sci-Fi/Fantasy "Journey 2: The Mysterious Island" -
2011 N Choice Red Carpet Fashion Icon: Female - -
2011 N Choice Movie: Liplock Beastly (2011) Alex Pettyfer
2009 N Choice Female Hottie - -
2009 N Choice Movie: Liplock High School Musical 3: Senior Year (2008) Zac Efron
2009 N Choice Movie Actress: Music/Dance High School Musical 3: Senior Year (2008) -
2008 W Choice Female Hottie - -
2007 W Choice Music: Breakout Artist - Female - -
2006 W Choice TV Chemistry High School Musical (2006) (TV) Zac Efron
2006 N TV - Choice Breakout Star High School Musical (2006) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Performance in a TV Movie, Miniseries, or Special (Comedy or Drama) - Leading Young Actress High School Musical (2006) (TV) -