Eddie Van Halen Profile
Eddie Van Halen Profile Photo

Eddie Van Halen

Famous As
Musician
Birth Name
Edward Lodewijk Van Halen
Birth Date
Jan 26, 1955
Birth Place
Nijmegen, Gelderland, Netherlands
Famous As
Musician
Popular for
Guitarist and co-founder of the hard rock band Van Halen
Birth Name
Edward Lodewijk Van Halen
Birth Date
Jan 26, 1955
Birth Place
Nijmegen, Gelderland, Netherlands
Height
5' 8"
Nationality
Dutch
Education
  • Attended Pasadena Community College
Father
Jan Van Halen (d. 1986)
Mother
Eugenia (nee Van Beers) (d. 2005)
Brother
Alex Van Halen (drummer, b. 8-May-53)
Spouse
Valerie Bertinelli (actress, 11-Apr-81 - 20-Dec-07), Janie Liszewski (since 27-Jun-09)
Son
Wolfgang Van Halen (bassist, b. 16-Mar-91)
Eddie Van Halen Video Gallery

Where Eagles Fly (Feat. Sammy Hagar)

video