Tupac Shakur
Tupac Shakur Profile Photo

Tupac Shakur

Famous As
Rapper, actor
Birth Name
Lesane Parish Crooks
Birth Date
Jun 16, 1971
Birth Place
East Harlem, New York, USA
Tupac Shakur Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 W Favorite Rap/Hip-Hop Artist - -
1994 N Favorite Rap/Hip-Hop Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Top Soundtrack Song of the Year "Runnin’ (Dying To Live)" The Notorious B.I.G.
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Rap Solo Performance "Changes" -
1997 N Best Rap Album "All Eyez On Me" -
1997 N Best Rap Performance "California Love" -
1997 N Best Rap Performance "How Do U Want It" -
1996 N Best Rap Album "Me Against The World" -
1996 N Best Rap Solo Performance "Dear Mama" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Rap Video "Thugz Mansion" Nas
1999 N Best Rap Video "Changes" -
1996 N Best Rap Video "California Love" -