Tom Hollander
Tom Hollander Profile Photo

Tom Hollander

Famous As
Actor, writer
Birth Name
Thomas Anthony Hollander
Birth Date
Aug 25, 1967
Birth Place
Bristol, England, UK
Tom Hollander Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Supporting Actor The Night Manager (2016) (TV) -
2015 N Male Performance in a Comedy Programme Rev. (TV) -
2011 N Male Performance in a Comedy Role Rev (2010) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Supporting Actor In the Loop (2009) -
2005 N Best Supporting Actress/Actor The Libertine (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Acting Ensemble Gosford Park (2001) Eileen Atkins, Bob Balaban, Alan Bates
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W - In the Loop (2009) Peter Capaldi, Gina McKee, James Gandolfini
2000 N Best Supporting Actor Bedrooms and Hallways (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W - Pride & Prejudice (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Ensemble Cast Gosford Park (2001) Eileen Atkins, Bob Balaban, Alan Bates
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Actor "Travesties" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W British Supporting Actor of the Year Pride & Prejudice (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Ensemble Gosford Park (2001) Eileen Atkins, Bob Balaban, Alan Bates
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Acting Ensemble Gosford Park (2001) Eileen Atkins, Bob Balaban, Alan Bates
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Outstanding Motion Picture Ensemble Gosford Park (2001) Eileen Atkins, Bob Balaban, Alan Bates
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Outstanding Performance by the Cast of a Theatrical Motion Picture Gosford Park (2001) Eileen Atkins, Bob Balaban, Alan Bates