Tom Hanks
Tom Hanks Profile Photo

Tom Hanks

Famous As
Actor, producer, director
Birth Name
Thomas Jeffrey Hanks
Birth Date
Jul 9, 1956
Birth Place
Concord, California, USA
Tom Hanks Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Bios - - -
Greyhound - - -
Toy Story 4 Woody (voice) - -
You Are My Friend Fred Rodgers - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Circle Bailey - -
The Post Ben Bradlee - aka "The Papers"
Title Star As Genre Info
Inferno Robert Langdon - -
Mike Nichols: American Masters Himself - -
Sully Captain Chesley "Sully" Sullenberger - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Hologram for the King Alan Clay - -
Bridge of Spies James Donovan - aka "St. James Place"
In the Garden of Beasts William Dodd - -
Ithaca Mr. Macauley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Toy Story That Time Forgot Woody (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Captain Phillips Captain Richard Phillips - aka "Maersk Alabama"
Killing Lincoln Narrator (voice) - -
Saving Mr. Banks Walt Disney - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cloud Atlas Dr. Henry Goose/Isaac Sachs/Dermot 'Duster' Hoggins/Valleysman Zachry - -
Electric City Cleveland Carr TV -
Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close Thomas Schell - -
Partysaurus Rex Woody (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hawaiian Vacation Woody (voice) - -
Larry Crowne Larry Crowne - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Toy Story 3 Woody (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Angels & Demons Robert Langdon - -
Beyond All Boundaries Narrator (voice) - -
The Great Buck Howard Mr. Gable - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Boone's Lick Seth - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Charlie Wilson's War Charlie Wilson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cars Woody Car (voice) - -
The Da Vinci Code Dr. Robert Langdon - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Elvis Has Left the Building Mailbox Elvis - -
The Ladykillers Professor G.H. Dorr - -
The Polar Express Hero Boy/Father/Conductor/Hobo/Scrooge/Santa Claus - aka The Polar Express: An IMAX 3D Experience
The Terminal Viktor Navorski - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Catch Me If You Can Carl Hanratty - -
Road to Perdition Michael Sullivan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Band of Brothers British officer TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cast Away Chuck Noland - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Green Mile Paul Edgecomb - aka Stephen King's The Green Mile
Toy Story 2 Woody (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
From the Earth to the Moon Jean-Luc Despont/Host/Narrator TV -
Saving Private Ryan Captain Miller - -
You've Got Mail Joe Fox - -
Title Star As Genre Info
That Thing You Do! Mr. White - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Apollo 13 Jim Lovell - aka Apollo 13: The IMAX Experience
Toy Story Woody (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Forrest Gump Forrest Gump - -
Vault of Horror I - TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Philadelphia Andrew Beckett - -
Sleepless in Seattle Sam Baldwin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A League of Their Own Jimmy Dugan - -
Radio Flyer Older Mike - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Joe Versus the Volcano Joe Banks - -
The Bonfire of the Vanities Sherman McCoy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The 'burbs Ray Peterson - -
Turner & Hooch Det. Scott Turner - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Big Josh - -
Punchline Steven Gold - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dragnet Pep Streebeck - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Every Time We Say Goodbye David - -
Nothing in Common David Basner - -
The Money Pit Walter Fielding, Jr. - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Man with One Red Shoe Richard - -
Volunteers Lawrence Bourne III - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bachelor Party Rick Gassko - -
Splash Allen Bauer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mazes and Monsters Robbie Wheeling TM aka Rona Jaffe's Mazes and Monsters
Title Star As Genre Info
Bosom Buddies Kip 'Buffy' Wilson TV -
He Knows You're Alone Elliot - aka Blood Wedding