Tito El Bambino
Tito El Bambino Profile Photo

Tito El Bambino

Famous As
Reggaeton singer
Birth Name
Efain Fines Nevarez
Birth Date
Mar 24, 1981
Birth Place
La Perla, Puerto Rico
Tito El Bambino Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Tropical Songs Artist of the Year, Solo - -
2013 N Latin Rhythm Albums Artist of the Year, Solo - -
2013 N Tropical Songs Artist of the Year, Solo - -
2011 N Tropical Airplay, Artista del Ano, Solista - -
2011 N Latin Rhythm Airplay, Tema del Ano "Te Pido Perdon" -
2011 N Latin Rhythm Airplay , Artista del Ano, Solista - -
2011 N Latin Rhythm Albums, Artista del Ano, Solista - -
2010 W Hot Latin Songs Artist of the Year, Male - -
2010 W Hot Latin Song of the Year "El Amor" -
2010 W Tropical Airplay Artist of the Year, Male - -
2010 N Producer of the Year - -
2010 N Latin Digital Download of the Year "El Amor" -
2010 N Latin Master Ringtone of the Year "El Amor" -
2010 N Latin Digital Album of the Year "El Patron" -
2010 N Latin Rhythm Albums Artist of the Year, Solo - -
2010 N Latin Rhythm Album of the Year "El Patron" -
2010 N Latin Artist of the Year - -
2010 N Hot Latin Song of the Year, Vocal Event "Mi Cama Huele a Ti" Zion & Lennox
2010 N Latin Album of the Year "El Patron" -
2010 N Top Latin Albums Artist of the Year, Male - -
2010 N Latin Pop Airplay Song of the Year "El Amor" -
2010 N Latin Pop Airplay Artist of the Year, Male - -
2010 N Tropical Airplay Song of the Year "El Amor" -
2010 N Latin Rhythm Airplay Song of the Year "El Amor" -
2010 N Latin Rhythm Airplay Artist of the Year, Solo - -
2008 N Hot Latin Song of the Year, Vocal Duet "Siente El Boom" Randy
2007 N Reggaeton Song of the Year "Caile" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Urban Music Album "Invicto" -
2011 W Best Contemporary Tropical Album "Invencible" -
2010 N Best Tropical Song "Te Pido Perdon" -
2009 N Best Urban Music Album "El Patron" -
2009 N Best Tropical Song "El Amor" Joan M. Ortiz
2008 N Best Urban Music Album "It's My Time" -
2008 N Best Urban Song "El Tra" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best MTV Tr3's Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Urban - Album of the Year "Alta Jerarquia" -
2011 N Collaboration of the Year (Colaboracion del Ano) "Mi Cama Huele a Ti" Zion, Lennox
2011 N Tropical Song of the Year (Tropical Cancion del Ano) "Te Comence a Querer" -
2011 N Tropical Artist of the Year - Male (Tropical Artista Masculino del Ano) - -
2010 W Urbano Cancion del Ano (Urban Song of the Year) "El Amor" -
2010 N Urbano Album del Ano (Urban Album of the Year) "El Patron" -
2010 N Urbano Artista del Ano (Urban Artist of the Year) - -
2008 N Urban Song of the Year "Siente El Boom" Randy
2007 N Canción del Año (Song of the Year - Urban Genre) "Caile" -
2007 N Artista del Año (Artist of the Year - Urban Genre) - -
2007 N Álbum del Año (Album of the Year - Urban Genre) "Top of the Line" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Mi Ringtone (My Ringtone) "El Amor" -
2010 N La Mas Pegajosa (Catchiest Tune) "El Amor" -
2010 N Mi Artista Urbano Favorito Es... (Favorite Urban Artist) - -