Timothy Dalton
Timothy Dalton Profile Photo

Timothy Dalton

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Timothy Peter Dalton
Birth Date
Mar 21, 1946
Birth Place
Colwyn Bay, Wales, UK
Timothy Dalton Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Doom Patrol Dr. Niles "The Chief" Caulder TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Penny Dreadful Sir Malcolm TV -
Toy Story That Time Forgot Mr. Pricklepants (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Partysaurus Rex Mr. Pricklepants (voice) - -
Secret of the Wings Lord Milori (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hawaiian Vacation Mr. Pricklepants (voice) - -
Small Fry Mr. Pricklepants (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Tales from Earthsea Ged/Sparrowhawk (voice: English version) - aka "Gedo senki" (Japan)
The Tourist Jones - -
Toy Story 3 Mr. Pricklepants (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hot Fuzz Simon Skinner - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Agatha Christie Marple: The Sittaford Mystery Clive Trevelyan TM -
Marple: The Sittaford Mystery Clive Trevelyan TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hercules Amphitryon TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Looney Tunes: Back in Action Damien Drake - aka Looney Tunes Back in Action: The Movie
Title Star As Genre Info
American Outlaws Allan Pinkerton - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Possessed Father Willam Bowden TM -
Time Share Matt - aka Bitter Suite
Title Star As Genre Info
Cleopatra Julius Caesar TM -
Made Men Sheriff Dex Drier - -
The Reef George Darrow - aka Passion's Way
Title Star As Genre Info
Stories from My Childhood Prince Guidon TV aka Mikhail Baryshnikov's Stories from My Childhood
Title Star As Genre Info
The Beautician and the Beast Boris Pochenko - -
The Informant DCI Rennie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Salt Water Moose Lester Parnell - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lie Down with Lions Jack Carver TM aka Red Eagle
Scarlett Rhett Butler TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Naked in New York Elliot Price - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Framed Eddie Myers TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Rocketeer Neville Sinclair - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Putain du roi, La Le Roi Vittorio Amadeo - aka The King's Mistress
Title Star As Genre Info
Brenda Starr Basil St. John - -
Licence to Kill James Bond - aka License to Kill
Title Star As Genre Info
Hawks Bancroft - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Living Daylights James Bond - aka Ian Fleming's 'The Living Daylights'
Title Star As Genre Info
Sins Edmund Junot TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Florence Nightingale Richard Milnes TM -
The Doctor and the Devils Doctor Thomas Rock - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mistral's Daughter Perry Kilkullen TV -
The Master of Ballantrae Col. Francis Burke TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Antony and Cleopatra Marc Antony TM aka The Tragedy of Antony & Cleopatra
Jane Eyre Edward Fairfax Rochester TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Chanel Solitaire Boy Capel - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Flash Gordon Prince Barin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Agatha Col. Archibald Christie - -
The Flame Is Love Marquis de Guaita TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Centennial Oliver Seccombe TV -
Hombre que supo amar, El Juan de Dios - aka The Man Who Knew Love
Sextette Sir Michael Barrington - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Permission to Kill Charles Lord - aka The Executioner
Title Star As Genre Info
Candida - TV aka Play of the Month: Candida
Mary, Queen of Scots Lord Henry Darnley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cromwell Prince Rupert - -
Five Finger Exercise aka Play of the Month: Five Finger Exercise TV -
Giochi particolari Mark - aka The Voyeur
Wuthering Heights Heathcliff - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Lion in Winter King Philip of France - -
The Three Princess - TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sat'day While Sunday Peter TV -