Thomas Sangster
Thomas Sangster Profile Photo

Thomas Sangster

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Thomas Brodie Sangster
Birth Date
May 16, 1990
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Thomas Sangster Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Best Vocal Ensemble in a TV Special/Direct-to-DVD Title or Theatrical Short Phineas and Ferb: Across the 2nd Dimension (2011) Vincent Martelle, Ashley Tisdale, Dee Bradley Baker, Dan Povenmire, Alyson Stoner, Bobby Gaylor
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Mini-Series - Best Performance by an Actor Entrusted (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Ensemble Acting Love Actually (2003) Hugh Grant, Liam Neeson, Colin Firth
2004 N Best Performance by a Youth in a Lead or Supporting Role - Male Love Actually (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role, Comedy or Musical Love Actually (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Choice Movie Chemistry Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials (2015) Dylan O'Brien
2015 N Choice Movie: Chemistry The Maze Runner (2014) Dylan O'Brien
2015 N Choice Movie: Breakout Star The Maze Runner (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Performance in an International Feature Film - Leading Young Performer The Last Legion (2007) -
2007 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actor Nanny McPhee (2005) -
2007 N Best Young Ensemble in a Feature Film Nanny McPhee (2005) Eliza Bennett, Jennifer Rae Daykin, Holly Gibbs
2004 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Supporting Young Actor Love Actually (2003) -