Thandie Newton
Thandie Newton Profile Photo

Thandie Newton

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Melanie Thandiwe Newton
Birth Date
Nov 6, 1972
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Thandie Newton Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
The Death and Life of John F. Donovan Audrey Newhouse - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gringo - - -
Solo: A Star Wars Story Quay Tolsite - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Line of Duty Detective Chief Inspector Roz Huntley TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Westworld Maeve Millay TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Slap Aisha TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Half of a Yellow Sun Olanna - -
Rogue Grace Travis TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Good Deeds Lindsey Wakefield - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Retreat Kate - -
Title Star As Genre Info
For Colored Girls Tangie/Orange - aka "For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide When the Rainbow Is Enuf"
Huge Kris - -
Vanishing on 7th Street Rosemary - -
Title Star As Genre Info
2012 (2009) Laura Wilson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
RocknRolla Stella - -
W Condoleezza Rice - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Norbit Kate Thomas - -
Run, Fat Boy, Run Libby - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Interrogation of Leo and Lisa The Mona Lisa - -
The Pursuit of Happyness Linda - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Crash Christine Thayer - -
The Chronicles of Riddick Dame Vaako - aka The Chronicles of Riddick: The Director's Cut
Title Star As Genre Info
ER Makemba 'Kem' Likasu TV -
Shade Tiffany - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Truth About Charlie Regina Lambert - aka Wahrheit uber Charlie, Die (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
It Was an Accident Noreen Hurlock - -
Mission: Impossible II Nyah Nordoff-Hall - aka M:I-2
Title Star As Genre Info
Beloved Beloved - -
Besieged Shandurai - aka "The Siege", "L'assedio" (Italy)
Title Star As Genre Info
Gridlock'd Barbara 'Cookie' Cook - -
In Your Dreams Clare TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Leading Man Hilary Rule - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Jefferson in Paris Sally Hemings - aka Jefferson a Paris (France)
The Journey of August King Annalees - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles Yvette - aka Interview with the Vampire
Loaded Zita - aka Bloody Weekend
Title Star As Genre Info
The Young Americans Rachael Stevens - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Flirting Thandiwe Adjewa - -
Pirate Prince Becky Newton TM -