Susan Boyle Profile
Susan Boyle Profile Photo

Susan Boyle

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Susan Magdalane Boyle
Birth Date
Apr 1, 1961
Birth Place
Blackburn, West Lothian, Scotland
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Contestant of "Britain's Got Talent" 3rd season
Birth Name
Susan Magdalane Boyle
Birth Date
Apr 1, 1961
Birth Place
Blackburn, West Lothian, Scotland
Height
5' 8.5
Nationality
Scottish
Education
  • Attended the Edinburgh Acting School
Father
Patrick Boyle (d. 1990s)
Mother
Bridget Boyle (d. 2007)
Brother
Gerry
Susan Boyle Video Gallery

Unchained Melody

video

O Come All Ye Faithful (Feat. Elvis Presley)

video

Autumn Leaves

video

You Have to Be There

video

Perfect Day

video

Memory

video