Susan Boyle
Susan Boyle Profile Photo

Susan Boyle

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Susan Magdalane Boyle
Birth Date
Apr 1, 1961
Birth Place
Blackburn, West Lothian, Scotland
Susan Boyle Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Most Popular International Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Top Billboard 200 Album "The Gift" -
2011 N Top Billboard 200 Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album "The Gift" -
2011 N Best Pop Vocal Album "I Dreamed a Dream" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N International Album of the Year "I Dreamed a Dream" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Favorite Breakout Music Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W World's Best Selling Great Britain Artist - -
2010 N World's Best Album "I Dreamed a Dream" -
2010 N World's Best New Artist - -