Sting
Sting Profile Photo

Sting

Famous As
Musician
Birth Name
Gordon Matthew Thomas Sumner
Birth Date
Oct 2, 1951
Birth Place
Wallsend, England
Sting Album Discography
Rock
album / discography

44/876 (Deluxe Edition)

Interscope Records

Rock
album / discography

44/876

Interscope Records

Rock
Rock
album / discography

57th & 9th

A&M Records

Rock
album / discography

The Last Ship

Interscope

Rock
album / discography

The Best of 25 Years

Commercial

Rock
album / discography

Symphonicities

Deutsche Grammophon

Rock
album / discography

If on a Winter's Night...

Deutsche Grammophon

Rock
album / discography

Songs from the Labyrinth

Deutsche Grammophon

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Sacred Love

A&M

Rock
album / discography

Songs of Love

A&M

Rock
Rock
Rock
album / discography

Brand New Day

A&M

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Strange Fruit

ITM

Rock
Rock
album / discography

The Living Sea

Pangaea

Rock
album / discography

Demolition Man

A&M

Rock
Rock
album / discography

The Soul Cages

A&M

Rock
album / discography

Peter and the Wolf

Deutsche Grammophon

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Last Session

Jazz Door

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Sting

Harvest