Steve Kazee
Steve Kazee Profile Photo

Steve Kazee

Famous As
Actor, singer
Birth Name
Steve Michael Kazee
Birth Date
Oct 30, 1975
Birth Place
Ashland, Kentucky, U.S.
Steve Kazee Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Distinguished Performance Once (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Best Musical Theater Album Once (2011) Cristin Milioti, Steven Epstein, Martin Lowe, Glen Hansard, Marketa Irglova
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Outstanding Actor in a Musical Once (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Best Performance by a Leading Actor in a Musical Once (2011) -