Steve Kazee Profile
Steve Kazee Profile Photo

Steve Kazee

Famous As
Actor, singer
Birth Name
Steve Michael Kazee
Birth Date
Oct 30, 1975
Birth Place
Ashland, Kentucky, U.S.
Famous As
Actor, singer
Popular for
As winner of the 2012 Tony Award for Best Performance by a Leading Actor in a Musical for "Once"
Birth Name
Steve Michael Kazee
Birth Date
Oct 30, 1975
Birth Place
Ashland, Kentucky, U.S.
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Fairview High School
  • Received his MFA from the Graduate Acting Program at NYU's Tisch School of the Arts
  • Graduated from Morehead State University
Relation
Megan Hilty (actress, 2005-2012), Jenna Dewan (actress, since Oct-19)