Steve Carell
Steve Carell Profile Photo

Steve Carell

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Steven John Carell
Birth Date
Aug 16, 1962
Birth Place
Concord, Massachusetts, USA
Steve Carell Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Irresistible - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Morning Show Mitch Kessler TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Beautiful Boy (2018) David Sheff - -
Bone Wars Edward Drinker Cope - -
Brooklyn Family Robinson - - -
Euro Style - - -
She Came to Me - - -
The Priority List - - -
Vice (2018) Donald Rumsfeld - aka "Backseat"
Welcome to Marwen Mark Hogancamp - aka "Marwencol", "The Women of Marwen"
Title Star As Genre Info
Battle of the Sexes Bobby Riggs - -
Despicable Me 3 Gru / Dru (voice) - -
Last Flag Flying Larry Meadows - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cafe Society Aaron - -
The Big Short Steve Eisman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Freeheld Steven Goldstein - -
Minions Young Gru (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day Ben Cooper - -
Foxcatcher John du Pont - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Anchorman: The Legend Continues Brick Tamland - -
Despicable Me 2 Gru (voice) - -
Despicable Me 2: The Music in the Film Gru - -
The Incredible Burt Wonderstone Burt Wonderstone - aka "Burt Wonderstone"
The Way, Way Back Trent - -
Web Therapy Jackson Pickett TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Despicable Me: Minion Mayhem 3D Gru (voice) VI -
Hope Springs (2012) Dr. Bernie Feld - aka "Great Hope Springs"
Seeking a Friend for the End of the World Dodge - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Crazy, Stupid, Love. Cal Weaver - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Brigadier Gerard Etienne Gerard - -
Date Night Phil Foster - -
Despicable Me Gru (voice) - -
Dinner for Schmucks Barry - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Get Smart Maxwell Smart - -
Horton Hears a Who! The Mayor of Who-ville (voice) - aka Dr. Seuss' Horton Hears a Who!
Title Star As Genre Info
Dan in Real Life Dan Burns - -
Evan Almighty Evan Baxter - -
Title Star As Genre Info
American Storage Rich - -
Little Miss Sunshine Frank Ginsberg - -
Over the Hedge Hammy the Squirrel (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bewitched Uncle Arthur - -
The 40 Year-Old Virgin Andy Stitzer - -
The Office Michael Scot TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Anchorman Brick Tamland - aka Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy
Come to Papa Blevin TV -
Melinda and Melinda Walt Wagner - -
Sleepover Officer Sherman - -
Wake Up, Ron Burgundy: The Lost Movie Brick Tamland VI aka Wake Up Ron Burgundy
Title Star As Genre Info
Bruce Almighty Evan Baxter - -
Street of Pain Mark - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Watching Ellie Edgar TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
H.U.D. - TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Suits United Standards 2 - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Tomorrow Night Mail Room Guy Without Glasses - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Over the Top Yorga Galfanikos TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Curly Sue Tesio - -
Life As We Know It! - TM -