Stan Walker Profile
Stan Walker Profile Photo

Stan Walker

Famous As
Pop/R&B/soul singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Stan Roto Walker
Birth Date
Oct 23, 1990
Birth Place
Melbourne, Australia
Famous As
Pop/R&B/soul singer, songwriter
Popular for
Winner of "Australian Idol" seventh season
Birth Name
Stan Roto Walker
Birth Date
Oct 23, 1990
Birth Place
Melbourne, Australia
Nationality
Australian
Education
  • Attended Hamilton Boys' High School, New Zealand
Father
Ross Walker
Mother
April Walker
Stan Walker Video Gallery

Bigger (Remix) [Feat. Phi11a]

video

Amazing Grace (Live with The Levites)

video

Inventing Myself (Live with The Levites)

video

Circle of Life (Live with The Levites)

video

Don't Dream It's Over (Live with The Levites)

video

He Kakano Ahau (Live with The Levites)

video