Stan Lee
Stan Lee Profile Photo

Stan Lee

Famous As
Comic-book writer, TV host, actor
Birth Name
Stanley Martin Lieber
Birth Date
Dec 28, 1922
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Stan Lee Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Madness in the Method Stan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Captain America: Civil War FedEx Driver - -
Deadpool Strip Club DJ - -
KABUKI-CON: Kabukiman's Cocktail Corner Special Peter Parker VI -
X-Men: Apocalypse Stan Lee - -
Yoga Hosers Dispatcher - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ant-Man Bartender - -
Avengers: Age of Ultron Stan Lee - -
The Concessionaires Must Die! Grandpa Frakes - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Big Hero 6 Fred's Dad (voice) - -
Captain America: The Winter Soldier Smithsonian Guard - -
Family Guy: The Quest for Stuff Stan Lee (voice) VG -
Guardians of the Galaxy Xandarian Ladies' Man - -
Sharp News - TV -
Stan Lee's Mighty 7 Stan Lee (voice) TM -
The Amazing Spider-Man 2 Graduation Guest - -
The Marvel Experience Stanley Leiber (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Iron Man 3 Pageant Judge - -
Martha's Key Generalissimo - -
Marvel Heroes Agent Lee (voice) VG -
Marvel's Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H. Mayor Stan (voice) TV -
Thor: The Dark World Stan Lee - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cocktails with Stan Himself - Host TV -
Fan Wars The Generalissimo TV -
The Amazing Spider-Man School Librarian - -
The Avengers Stan Lee - -
Ultimate Spider-Man Stan the Janitor / Stan the Principal (voice) TV -
unCONventional Narrator (voice) TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Avengers Assemble! Future Tony / Future Tony Stark TV -
Thor Stan the Man - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Iron Man 2 Stan Lee - -
Spider-Man: Shattered Dimensions Narrator (voice) VG -
Stan Lee's Oscar Campaign - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Marvel Super Hero Squad Mayor of Super Hero City (voice) VG -
Marvel: Ultimate Alliance 2 Senator Lieber (voice) VG -
The Super Hero Squad Show Mayor of Super Hero City (voice) TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Devil's Run Storyteller VI -
Iron Man Stan Lee - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer Rejected Wedding Guest - -
Robot Chicken Stan Lee / Studio Executive / Angry Driver (voice) TV -
Spider-Man 3 Man in Times Square - -
Title Star As Genre Info
X-Men: The Last Stand Waterhose Man - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Conflict Trevor - -
Fantastic Four Willie Lumpkin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Spider-Man 2 Man Dodging Debris - -
The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement Three Stooges Wedding Guest - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Daredevil Old Man at Crossing - -
Hulk Security Guard - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Simpsons Stan Lee (voice) TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Spider-Man 2: Enter Electro Narrator (voice) VG -
Title Star As Genre Info
Citizen Toxie: The Toxic Avenger IV Prologue / Epilogue Narrator (voice, as Peter Parker) - -
The Adventures of Cinderella's Daughter The Priest - -
The Seventh Portal Izayus (voice) TV -
X-Men Hot Dog Vendor - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Amazing Adventures of Spider-Man Ride Announcer (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mallrats Stan Lee - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fantastic Four Stan Lee (voice) TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Ambulance Marvel Comics Editor - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Incredible Hulk Narrator (voice) TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Spider-Man and His Amazing Friends Narrator (voice) TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
L'an 01 Recitant / New York's Narrator (voice) - -