Stan Lee
Stan Lee Profile Photo

Stan Lee

Famous As
Comic-book writer, TV host, actor
Birth Name
Stanley Martin Lieber
Birth Date
Dec 28, 1922
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Stan Lee Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Breakthrough Series - Longform Marvel's Jessica Jones (2015) (TV) Melissa Rosenberg, Liz Friedman, Alan Fine
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Dramatic Presentation - Long Form Iron Man (2008) Jon Favreau (director), Hawk Ostby (screenplay), Art Marcum (screenplay)
2005 N Best Dramatic Presentation - Long Form Spider-Man 2 (2004) Sam Raimi (director), Alvin Sargent (screenplay)
2003 N Best Dramatic Presentation - Long Form Spider-Man (2002) Sam Raimi (director), David Koepp (screenplay)
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Cameo Iron Man 2 (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N - Iron Man (2008) Mark Fergus (screenwriter), Hawk Ostby (screenwriter), Art Marcum (screenwriter)
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Motion Pictures (On 4 January 2011. At 7072 Hollywood Blvd. - -