Skrillex
Skrillex Profile Photo

Skrillex

Famous As
Electronic dance producer
Birth Name
Sonny John Moore
Birth Date
Jan 15, 1988
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Skrillex Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Collaboration of the Year "Where Are U Now" Diplo, Justin Bieber
2012 N Favorite Artist - Electronic Dance Music (EDM) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Top Dance/Electronic Album "Skrillex and Diplo Present Jack U" Diplo
2016 N Top Dance/Electronic Song "Where Are U Now" Diplo, Justin Bieber
2015 N Top Dance/Electronic Album “Recess” -
2013 W Top EDM Album "Bangarang" -
2013 N Top Dance Artist - -
2013 N Top EDM Artist - -
2013 N Top Dance Album "Bangarang" -
2013 N Top EDM Album "Scary Monsters & Nice Sprites" -
2012 N Top Dance Album "Scary Monsters and Nice Sprites" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Original Score Spring Breakers (2013) Cliff Martinez
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Single of the Year "Purple Lamborghini" Rick Ross
2016 N DJ of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Dance Recording "Where Are U Now" Diplo, Justin Bieber
2016 W Best Dance/Electronic Album "Skrillex and Diplo Present Jack U" Diplo
2013 W Best Dance Recording "Bangarang" Sirah
2013 W Best Dance/Electronica Album "Bangarang" -
2012 W Best Dance Recording "Scary Monsters and Nice Sprites" -
2012 W Best Dance/Electronica Album "Scary Monsters and Nice Sprites" -
2012 N Best New Artist - -
2012 N Best Short Form Music Video "First of the Year (Equinox)" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Dance Song of the Year "Where Are U Now" Diplo, Justin Bieber
2016 N Dance Artist of the Year - Diplo
2016 N Best Collaboration "Where Are U Now" Diplo, Justin Bieber
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Favorite Dance Song "Where Are U Now" Diplo, Justin Bieber
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Collaboration "Where Are U Now" Justin Bieber, Diplo
2013 N Best Electronic - -
2012 N Best Electronic - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Visual Effects "Where Are U Now" Diplo, Justin Bieber
2015 N Best Art Direction "Where Are U Now" Diplo, Justin Bieber
2015 N Best Editing "Where Are U Now" Diplo, Justin Bieber
2012 W Best Visual Effects "First of the Year (Equinox)" -
2012 N Best Electronic Dance Music Video "First of the Year (Equinox)" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Dance Video "Bangarang" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Next Level Performance Woodie (Finding New Ways to Reach Audiences) - -
2014 W Best Collaboration Woodie "Wild for the Night" A$AP Rocky
2013 N Best Video Woodie "Bangarang" -
2012 N Woodie of the Year - -
2012 N Performing Woodie - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N iHeartRadio International Duo or Group "Where Are U Now" Diplo
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Favorite DJ/EDM Artist - -
2016 N Favorite Collaboration "Where Are U Now" Justin Bieber, Diplo
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Villain of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Choice Song: Male Artist "Where Are You Now" Diplo, Justin Bieber
2015 N Choice Break-Up Song "Where Are You Now?" Diplo, Justin Bieber
2015 N Choice Music: Collaboration "Where Are You Now?" Diplo, Justin Bieber
2014 N Choice Electronic Dance Music (EDM) Artist - -
2013 N Choice Electronic Dance Music (EDM) Artist - -
2012 N Choice Electronic Dance Music (EDM) Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N World's Best Electronic Dance Music Artist - -