Sharon Stone
Sharon Stone Profile Photo

Sharon Stone

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Sharon Vonne Stone
Birth Date
Mar 10, 1958
Birth Place
Meadville, Pennsylvania, USA
Sharon Stone Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 N Best Actress in a Leading Role Casino (1995) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 N Best Actress The Quick and the Dead (1995) -
1993 N Best Actress Basic Instinct (1992) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series (For playing "Sheila Carlisle") The Practice (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 N Female Star of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Comedy/Musical The Muse (1999) -
1999 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture The Mighty (1998) -
1996 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama Casino (1995) -
1993 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama Basic Instinct (1992) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Ensemble of the Year Bobby (2006) Heather Graham, Anthony Hopkins, William H. Macy
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 N Best Female Performance Casino (1995) -
1995 N Most Desirable Female The Specialist (1994) -
1994 N Most Desirable Female Sliver (1993) -
1993 W Best Female Performance Basic Instinct (1992) -
1993 W Most Desirable Female Basic Instinct (1992) -
1993 N Best On-Screen Duo Basic Instinct (1992) Michael Douglas
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Worst Actress Basic Instinct 2 (2006) -
2005 N Worst Screen Couple Catwoman (2004) Halle Berry, Benjamin Bratt
2005 N Worst Supporting Actress Catwoman (2004) -
2000 N Worst Actress Gloria (1999) -
1997 N Worst New Star Diabolique (1996) -
1995 W Worst Actress Intersection (1994) -
1995 W Worst Screen Couple The Specialist (1994) Sylvester Stallone
1994 N Worst Actress Sliver (1993) -
1988 N Worst Actress Allan Quatermain and the Lost City of Gold (1987) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries & Limited Series or Motion Picture made for Television Mosaic (2018) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Bobby (2006) Anthony Hopkins, Helen Hunt, Lindsay Lohan
Year * Category Works Shared
W Motion Picture (At 6925 Hollywood Blvd.) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W - - Anne Heche, Michelle Williams, Cher