Sara Paxton
Sara Paxton Profile Photo

Sara Paxton

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Sara Emily Paxton
Birth Date
Apr 25, 1988
Birth Place
Woodland Hills, LA, California
Sara Paxton Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Outstanding Performer in a Children's Series Darcy's Wild Life (2004) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actress Aquamarine (2006) -
2006 N Best Young Ensemble Perfromance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) Darcy's Wild Life (2004) (TV) Andrew Chalmers, Melanie Leishman, Shannon Collis
2005 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Young Ensemble Cast Sleepover (2004) Mika Boorem, Hunter Parrish, Ryan Slattery
2005 N Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Leading Young Actress Darcy's Wild Life (2004) (TV) -
2004 N Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actress CSI: Miami (2002) (TV) -
2003 W Best Performance in a TV Drama Series - Guest Starring Young Actress CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) (TV) -
2003 N Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Supporting Young Actress Greetings from Tucson (2002) (TV) -
2000 W Best Performance in a TV Comedy Series - Young Performer Age Ten or Under Working (1997) (TV) -