Sam Elliott
Sam Elliott Profile Photo

Sam Elliott

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Samuel Pack Elliott
Birth Date
Aug 9, 1944
Birth Place
Sacramento, California, USA
Sam Elliott Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
A Star Is Born Bobby - -
The Man Who Killed Hitler and Then the Bigfoot Calvin Barr - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Rock Dog Fleetwood Yak (voice) - -
The Gettysburg Address Ward Hill Lamon (voice) - -
The Hero Lee Hayden - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Grace and Frankie Phil TV -
Limbo The Dog (voice) - -
The Ranch Beau TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Grandma Karl - -
I'll See You in My Dreams Bill - -
Justified Avery Markham TV -
The Good Dinosaur Butch (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Draft Day Coach Moore - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Parks and Recreation Ron Dunn TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Company You Keep Mac McLeod - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Big Bang Simon Kestral - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Marmaduke Chupadogra (voice) - -
November Christmas Jess Sanford TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Did You Hear About the Morgans? Clay Wheeler - -
Up in the Air Maynard Finch - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ghost Rider Caretaker - -
The Golden Compass Lee Scoresby - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Avenger Calvin Dexter TM -
Barnyard Ben the Cow (voice) - aka Barnyard: The Original Party Animals
The Alibi The Mormon - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Thank You for Smoking Lorne Lutch - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hulk Ross - -
Off the Map Charley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
We Were Soldiers Sgt. Maj. Basil Plumley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Pretty When You Cry Detective Lukas Black - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fail Safe Congressman Raskob TM -
The Contender Kermit Newman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
You Know My Name Bill Tilghman TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Texarkana - TM -
The Big Lebowski The Stranger - -
The Hi-Lo Country Jim Ed Love - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Rough Riders Capt. Bucky O'Neil TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dog Watch Charlie Falon VI -
Woman Undone Ross Bishop TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blue River Henry Howland TM -
Buffalo Girls Wild Bill Hickok TM -
The Desperate Trail Marshall Bill Speakes VI -
The Final Cut John Pierce - -
The Ranger, the Cook and a Hole in the Sky Bill Bell TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fugitive Nights: Danger in the Desert Lyn Cutter TM -
Gettysburg Brig. Gen. John Buford - -
Tombstone Virgil Earp - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Conagher Conn Conagher TM -
Rush Dodd - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sibling Rivalry Charles Turner Jr. - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Prancer John Riggs - -
Road House Wade Garrett - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Shakedown Richie Marks - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fatal Beauty Mike Marshak - -
The Quick and the Dead Con Vallian TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Houston: The Legend of Texas Sam Houston TM -
The Blue Lightning Harry Wingate TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Death in California D. Jordan Williams TM -
Mask Gar - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Yellow Rose Chance McKenzie TV -
Travis McGee Travis McGee TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Shadow Riders Dal Traven TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Murder in Texas Dr. John Hill TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Wild Times Hugh Cardiff TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Sacketts Tell Sackett TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Legacy Pete Danner - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Aspen Tom Keating TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lifeguard Rick Carlson - -
Once an Eagle Sam Damon TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
I Will Fight No More Forever Captain Wood TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Evel Knievel Evel Knievel TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Blue Knight Detective Charlie Bronski TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Frogs Pickett Smith - -
Molly and Lawless John Johnny Lawler - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Assault on the Wayne Ensign William 'Bill' Sandover TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mission: Impossible Doug Robert TV -
The Challenge Bryant TM -
The Games Richie Robinson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid Card Player #2 - -
Lancer Canopus TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Felony Squad Attendant TV -