Ryan Seacrest
Ryan Seacrest Profile Photo

Ryan Seacrest

Famous As
Television host/radio personality
Birth Name
Ryan John Seacrest
Birth Date
Dec 24, 1974
Birth Place
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Ryan Seacrest Trivia
  1. Handed over the paycheck he received for hosting Fox's "Idol Gives Back" on April 6, 2008 to the cause.

  2. Being picked to host the 59th annual Primetime Emmy Awards, held on September 16, 2007.

  3. Voted to have the Sexiest Smile in Victoria's Secret 2008 "What Is Sexy?" list, unveiled in January 2008.

  4. Included in Details Magazine's list of the "50 Most Influential Men Under 45" in November 2007.