Ryan Seacrest
Ryan Seacrest Profile Photo

Ryan Seacrest

Famous As
Television host/radio personality
Birth Name
Ryan John Seacrest
Birth Date
Dec 24, 1974
Birth Place
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Ryan Seacrest Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Reality Show Host American Idol: The Search for a Superstar (2002) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Reality Host American Idol (2002) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Outstanding Special Class Special Walt Disney World Christmas Day Parade (2005) (TV Movie) Darlene Papalini, Kevin Young, Gina Jones, Rhonda Parker (producers)
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program American Idol (2002) (TV) -
2012 N Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program American Idol (2002) (TV) -
2011 N Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program American Idol: The Search for a Superstar (2002) (TV) -
2010 N Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality - Competition Program American Idol: The Search for a Superstar (2002) (TV) -
2009 N Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality - Competition Program American Idol: The Search for a Superstar (2002) (TV) -
2008 N Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality - Competition Program American Idol: The Search for a Superstar (2002) (TV) -
2006 N Outstanding Reality-Competition Program American Idol: The Search for a Superstar (2002) (TV) Simon Fuller, Nigel Lythgoe, Ken Warwick (executive producers)
2005 N Outstanding Reality-Competition Program American Idol: The Search for a Superstar (2002) (TV) Simon Lythgoe, Megan Michaels (producers), Simon Fuller (executive producer)
2004 N Outstanding Reality-Competition Program American Idol: The Search for a Superstar (2002) (TV) Simon Fuller, CÚcile Frot-Coutaz, Nigel Lythgoe (executive producers)
2003 N Outstanding Reality/Competition Program American Idol: The Search for a Superstar (2002) (TV) Simon Fuller, Simon Jones, CÚcile Frot-Coutaz (executive producers)
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Favorite TV Host American Idol (2002) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program American Idol (2002) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Choice TV Reality Personality, Male American Idol (2002) (TV) -
2013 N Choice TV Personality - Male American Idol (2002) (TV) -
2012 N Choice Twit - -
2011 N Choice TV: Personality American Idol: The Search for a Superstar (2002) (TV) -
2009 W Choice TV: Personality American Idol: The Search for a Superstar (2002) (TV) -
2008 N Choice TV: Personality American Idol: The Search for a Superstar (2002) (TV), E! News (2006) (TV) -
2007 W Choice Movie: Hissy Fit Knocked Up (2006) -
2007 N Choice TV: Personality American Idol: The Search for a Superstar (2002) (TV) -
2006 N TV - Choice Personality American Idol: The Search for a Superstar (2002) (TV) -
2005 N Choice TV Personality: Male - -
2004 N Choice TV Personality - -
2003 N Choice TV Reality/Variety Host American Idol: The Search for a Superstar (2002) (TV) -
2003 N Favorite TV Personality - -