Ronan Keating Profile
Ronan Keating Profile Photo

Ronan Keating

Famous As
Pop singer
Birth Name
Ronan Patrick John Keating
Birth Date
Mar 3, 1977
Birth Place
Swords, Dublin, Ireland
Famous As
Pop singer
Popular for
Single "When You Say Nothing at All" (1999)
Birth Name
Ronan Patrick John Keating
Birth Date
Mar 3, 1977
Birth Place
Swords, Dublin, Ireland
Height
5' 9"
Nationality
Irish
Father
Gerard Keating
Mother
Marie (d. 2-Feb-98, of spine cancer)
Brother
Ciaran, Gerard, Gary (all older)
Sister
Linda (older)
Spouse
Yvonne Connolly (model, since 30-Apr-98, separated)
Relation
Francine Cornell, Storm Uechtritz
Son
Jack (b. 15-Mar-99)
Daughter
Marie (b. 18-Feb-01), Ali (b. 7-Sep-05)
Ronan Keating Video Gallery

Forever Aint Enough

video

Woman (John Lennon Cover) [Feat. BBC Concert Orchestra]

video

Life Is a Rollercoaster (2020 Version / Lyric Video)

video

Little Thing Called Love

video

Baby Can I Hold You (Feat. Gary Barlow)

video

One of a Kind (Feat. Emeli Sande)

video