Roman Polanski Profile
Roman Polanski Profile Photo

Roman Polanski

Famous As
Actor, director
Birth Name
Rajmund Roman Thierry Polanski
Birth Date
Aug 18, 1933
Birth Place
Paris, France
Famous As
Actor, director
Birth Name
Rajmund Roman Thierry Polanski
Birth Date
Aug 18, 1933
Birth Place
Paris, France
Height
5' 5"
Nationality
Polish
Father
Ryszard Polanski
Mother
Bula Katz-Przedborska
Sister
Annette (step)
Spouse
Barbara Lass (19-Sept-59 - 1962), Sharon Tate (20-Jan-68 - 9-Aug-69) (her death), Emmanuelle Seigner (since 30-Aug-89)
Son
Elvis
Daughter
Morgane