Roman Polanski
Roman Polanski Profile Photo

Roman Polanski

Famous As
Actor, director
Birth Name
Rajmund Roman Thierry Polanski
Birth Date
Aug 18, 1933
Birth Place
Paris, France
Roman Polanski Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Caos calmo Steiner - aka Quiet Chaos
Title Star As Genre Info
Rush Hour 3 Detective Jacques - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Zemsta Papkin - aka The Revenge (USA)
Title Star As Genre Info
Hommage à Alfred Lepetit - - aka Tribute to Alfred Lepetit (International: English title)
Title Star As Genre Info
Grosse fatigue Roman Polanski - aka Dead Tired
Pura formalità, Una Inspector - aka A Pure Formality (USA)
Title Star As Genre Info
Back in the U.S.S.R. Kurilov - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Chassé-croisé - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Locataire, Le Trelkovsky - aka The Tenant (USA)
Title Star As Genre Info
Chinatown Man with Knife - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Magic Christian Solitary drinker - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Fearless Vampire Killers Alfred, Abronsius' Assistant - aka The Fearless Vampire Killers or Pardon Me, But Your Teeth Are in My
Title Star As Genre Info
Ostroznie, Yeti! Driver - aka Beware of Yeti!
Samson - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Do widzenia, do jutra Romek - aka See You Tomorrow
Niewinni czarodzieje Dudzio - aka Innocent Sorcerers (International: English title: literal title)
Title Star As Genre Info
Gdy spadaja anioly Old woman - aka When Angels Fall
Lotna Musician - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Co rekne zena? Dancer - aka Call My Wife
Title Star As Genre Info
Koniec nocy Little One - aka End of the Night
Wraki - - aka The Wrecks
Title Star As Genre Info
Pokolenie Mundek - aka A Generation
Zaczarowany rower Adas - aka Magical Bicycle
Title Star As Genre Info
Trzy opowiesci Genek 'The Little' (segment "Jacek") - aka Three Stories