Robbie Williams
Robbie Williams Profile Photo

Robbie Williams

Famous As
Pop singer
Birth Name
Robert Peter Maximillian Williams
Birth Date
Feb 13, 1974
Birth Place
Burslem, Staffordshire, UK
Robbie Williams Trivia
  1. Teamed up with documentary maker Jon Ronson to host a 30-minutes radio special on UFO called "Journey to the Other Side," which was broadcast on Radio 4 on May 6, 2008 at 18:30 BST.

  2. Was admitted to a rehabilitation center in Tucson, Arizona, US on Feb 13, 2007 to undergo treatment for prescription drug addiction and left the center on March 7 the same year.

  3. Ranked 7th in Cosmopolitan Magazine's "Eligible Eleven" poll in August 2007.

  4. Ranked 9th in an Internet poll in December 2006 on Men Most Women Fantasize About While Making Love to Their Partners.

  5. Rounding out the Top 10 of a poll on Britain's Favorite Lyric conducted by music channel VH1 by April 2006 with his "Angels".

  6. His album "Intensive Care" sold 5.4 million copies to be at No. 10 on the 2005's global charts.