Robbie Williams
Robbie Williams Profile Photo

Robbie Williams

Famous As
Pop singer
Birth Name
Robert Peter Maximillian Williams
Birth Date
Feb 13, 1974
Birth Place
Burslem, Staffordshire, UK
Robbie Williams Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best International Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Entertainment - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best International Male Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Clip of the Year "Rock DJ" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Single of the Year "Candy" -
2010 W - - -
2010 N The BRITs Hits 30 "The Full Monty Medley" Tom Jones
2010 N British Male Solo Artist - -
2007 N Best British Live Act - -
2006 N Best British Male Solo Artist - -
2005 W - "Angels" -
2003 W Best British Male Artist - -
2002 W Best British Male - -
2001 W Best British Video "Rock DJ" -
2001 W Best British Single "Rock DJ" -
2001 W Best British Male Solo Artist - -
2001 N Best British Album "Sing When You're Winning" -
2000 W Best British Single "She's The One" -
2000 W Best British Video "She's The One" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Best International Rock/Pop Male Artist - -
2010 W Best International Pop/Rock Male Artist - -
2007 W International Pop/Rock Male Artist of the Year "Rudebox" -
2007 N National/International Music-DVD-Production "And Through It All" -
2006 W International Pop/Rock Male Artist of the Year "Intensive Care" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Music Video, Long Form "Live At The Albert" Hamish Hamilton (video director), Lee Lodge (video producer)
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N International Hit of the Year "Rudebox" Danny Spencer, Kelvin Andrews, Sly Dunbar (songwriters)
2006 N International Hit of the Year "Tripping" Stephen Duffy (songwriter)
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N - "Life Thru a Lens" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best International Male - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Favourite Male Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Male Artist "Lovelight" -
2006 N Best Male Artist "Trippin'" -
2006 N Best Pop Video "Trippin'" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best Song "Rock DJ" -
2000 N Best Pop Act - -
2000 N Best Male - -
2000 N Best Video "Rock DJ" -
2000 N Best UK & Ireland Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Male - -
2006 N Best Male - -
2006 N Best Pop - -
2005 W Best Male Act - -
2005 N Best Pop Act - -
2001 W Best Male Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Male Video "Rock DJ" -
2001 N Breaktrhough Video "Rock DJ" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Best Pop Artist - International - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N TV Judge The X Factor (2004) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W International Male Artist of the Year (Artiste masculin international de l'annee) - -
2007 N Best International Male Artist of the Year - -
2006 W Best Male International Performer - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best International Male Artist - -
2002 W Best International Male Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Worst Album "Rudebox" -
2006 N Worst Dressed - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N World's Best Selling Pop/Rock Male Artist - -
2006 N World's Best Pop Artist - -
2003 W Best British Pop/Rock Male Artist - -