Richard E. Grant
Richard E. Grant Profile Photo

Richard E. Grant

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Richard Grant Esterhuysen
Birth Date
May 5, 1957
Birth Place
Mbabane, Swaziland
Richard E. Grant Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
The Hitman's Wife's Bodyguard - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Can You Ever Forgive Me? Jack Hock - -
The Nutcracker and the Four Realms Snow Realm King Shiver - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Logan Zander Rice - -
The Hitman's Bodyguard Seifert - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Game of Thrones Izembaro TV -
Jackie William Walton - -
Their Finest Roger Swain - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dig Ian Margrove TV -
Jekyll and Hyde Sir Roger Bulstrode TV -
Wellington: The Iron Duke Unmasked Wellington TV Documentary
Title Star As Genre Info
Downton Abbey Simon Bricker TV -
Girls Jasper TV -
Queen and Country Major Cross - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dom Hemingway Dickie - -
Khumba Bradley (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Doctor Who Dr Simeon / The Great Intelligence TV -
Kath & Kimderella Alain - -
Richard E. Grant's Hotel Secrets Himself (host) TV -
The Fear Seb Whiting TV -
The History of Safari With Richard E Grant Himself TV Documentary
Zambezia Cecil (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Foster Mr Potts - a.k.a. Angel in the House
Horrid Henry: The Movie Vic Van Wrinkle - -
The Crimson Petal and the White Dr Curlew TV -
The Iron Lady Michael Heseltine - -
Title Star As Genre Info
First Night Adam - -
Jackboots on Whitehall Campbell Babbitt (voice) - -
The Nutcracker in 3D Father - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cuckoo Professor Julius Greengrass - -
Love Hurts Ben Bingham - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Filth and Wisdom Professor Flynn - -
Penelope Franklin Wilhern - -
The Garden of Eden Colonel Philip Boyle - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Always Crashing in the Same Car Always Crashing in the Same Car - -
Always Crashing in the Same Car James Booth - -
Dalziel and Pascoe Lee Knight TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Above and Beyond Don Bennett TV -
Garfield: A Tail of Two Kitties Preston (voice) - -
That'll Teach 'Em: Boys Versus Girls Narrator TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Colour Me Kubrick Jasper - -
Corpse Bride Lord Barkis Bittern (voice) - -
Home Farm Twins Paul Baker TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
90 Days in Hollywood Narrator TV -
Posh Nosh Simon Marchmont TV -
The Story of an African Farm Bonaparte Blenkins - -
The Story of Bohemian Rhapsody Narrator TV -
Tooth Jarvis Jarvis - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bright Young Things Father Rothschild - -
Monsieur N. Hudson Lowe - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sherlock: Case of Evil Mycroft Holmes TM -
The Hound of the Baskervilles Jack Stapleton TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gosford Park George - -
Hildegarde Wolf - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Little Vampire Frederick Sackville-Bagg - -
The Miracle Maker John the Baptist (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Christmas Carol Bob Cratchit TM -
The Match Gorgeous Gus - -
The Match Gorgeous Gus - -
The Scarlet Pimpernel Sir Percy Blakeney / The Scarlet Pimpernel TV -
Trial & Retribution III Stephen Warrington TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
St. Ives Major Farquhar Chevening - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Captain Star Captain Jim Star (voice) TV -
Keep the Aspidistra Flying Gordon Comstock - -
Spice World Clifford - -
The Serpent's Kiss James Fitzmaurice - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Royal Scandal King George IV TM -
Karaoke Nick Balmer TV -
The Cold Light of Day Victor Marek - -
The Portrait of a Lady Lord Warburton - -
Twelfth Night: Or What You Will Sir Andrew Aguecheek - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Jack and Sarah Jack - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hard Times James Harthouse TV -
Pret-a-Porter Cort Romney - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Franz Kafka's It's a Wonderful Life Franz Kafka - -
The Age of Innocence Larry Lefferts - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bram Stoker's Dracula Jack Seward - -
The Player Tom Oakley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hudson Hawk Darwin Mayflower - -
L.A. Story Roland Mackey - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Henry & June Hugo Guiler - -
Mountains of the Moon Larry Oliphant - -
Title Star As Genre Info
How to Get Ahead in Advertising Denis Dimbleby Bagley - -
Killing Dad Ali Berg - -
Warlock Giles Redferne - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Codename: Kyril Sculby TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hidden City Brewster - -
Withnail and I Withnail - -