Richard E. Grant
Richard E. Grant Profile Photo

Richard E. Grant

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Richard Grant Esterhuysen
Birth Date
May 5, 1957
Birth Place
Mbabane, Swaziland
Richard E. Grant Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Actor in a Supporting Role Can You Ever Forgive Me? (2018) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Cast Ensemble Gosford Park (2001) Eileen Atkins, Bob Balaban, Charles Dance, Stephen Fry, Michael Gambon, Tom Hollander
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Supporting Actor Can You Ever Forgive Me? (2018) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N - Wah-Wah (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Acting Ensemble Gosford Park (2001) Eileen Atkins, Bob Balaban, Charles Dance, Stephen Fry, Michael Gambon, Tom Hollander
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Supporting Actor Can You Ever Forgive Me? (2018) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Best Supporting Male Actor Can You Ever Forgive Me? (2018) -
2019 N Best Supporting Male Can You Ever Forgive Me? (2018) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Ensemble Cast Gosford Park (2001) Eileen Atkins, Bob Balaban, Charles Dance, Stephen Fry, Michael Gambon, Tom Hollander
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in Any Motion Picture Can You Ever Forgive Me? (2018) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Actor Can You Ever Forgive Me? (2018) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W - First Night (2010) -
2011 W - Horrid Henry: The Movie (2011) -
2011 W - How to Stop Being a Loser (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Supporting Actor of the Year Can You Ever Forgive Me? (2018) -
2019 N British/Irish Actor of the Year Can You Ever Forgive Me? (2018), The Nutcracker and the Four Realms (2018) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1994 W Best Acting by an Ensemble Pet-a-Porter (1994) Marcello Mastroianni, Sophia Loren, Jean-Pierre Cassel, Kim Basinger, Chiara Mastroianni
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Supporting Actor Can You Ever Forgive Me? (2018) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Ensemble Gosford Park (2001) Eileen Atkins, Bob Balaban, Charles Dance, Stephen Fry, Michael Gambon, Tom Hollander
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Acting Ensemble Gosford Park (2001) Eileen Atkins, Bob Balaban, Charles Dance, Stephen Fry, Michael Gambon, Tom Hollander
Year * Category Works Shared
1992 N Worst Supporting Actor Hudson Hawk (1991) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Outstanding Motion Picture Ensemble Gosford Park (2001) Eileen Atkins, Bob Balaban, Charles Dance, Stephen Fry, Michael Gambon, Tom Hollander
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role Can You Ever Forgive Me? (2018) -
2002 N Outstanding Performance by the Cast of a Theatrical Motion Picture Gosford Park (2001) Eileen Atkins, Bob Balaban, Charles Dance, Stephen Fry, Michael Gambon, Tom Hollander