Randy Quaid
Randy Quaid Profile Photo

Randy Quaid

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Randall Rudy Quaid
Birth Date
Oct 1, 1950
Birth Place
Houston, Texas, USA
Randy Quaid Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Balls Out: Gary the Tennis Coach Coach Lew Tuttle - aka Ball's Out: The Gary Houseman Story
Balls Out: Gary the Tennis Coach Coach Lew Tuttle VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Last Flag Flying Larry meadows - -
Real Time Reuben - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Goya's Ghosts King Carlos IV - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Brokeback Mountain Joe Aguirre - -
Category 7: The End of the World Tommy Tornado TM -
Elvis 'Colonel' Tom Parker TM -
The Ice Harvest Bill Guerrard - -
Title Star As Genre Info
5ive Days to Midnight Irwin Sikorski TM -
Category 6: Day of Destruction Tornado Tommy TM -
Home on the Range Alameda Slim (voice) - -
Treasure Island Kids: The Battle of Treasure Island - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Black Cadillac Charlie - -
Carolina Theodore 'Ted' Mirabeau - aka Carolina - Auf der Suche nach Mr. Perfect (Germany)
Christmas Vacation 2: Cousin Eddie's Island Adventure Cousin Eddie Johnson TM aka Christmas Vacation 2: Cousin Eddie
Grind Jock Jensen - -
Kart Racer Vic Davies - -
Milwaukee, Minnesota Jerry James - -
The Brotherhood of Poland, New Hampshire Chief Hank Shaw TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Back by Midnight Eli Rockwood - -
Frank McKlusky, C.I. Madman McKlusky - -
The Adventures of Pluto Nash Bruno - aka Pluto Nash
The Grubbs Mike Grubb TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Not Another Teen Movie Mr. Briggs - aka Sex Academy
The Day the World Ended Dr. Michael McCann TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mail to the Chief President A. Thorton Osgood II TM -
The Adventures of Rocky & Bullwinkle FBI Director Cappy von Trapment - aka Abenteuer von Rocky und Bullwinkle, Die (Germany)
The Thin Blue Lie Phil Chadway TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
P.U.N.K.S. Pat Utley - aka Rebels
Purgatory Doc Woods/Doc Holliday TM -
The Debtors - - -
The Magical Legend of the Leprechauns Jack Woods TM aka Kampf der Kobolde (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Bug Buster General George S. Merlin - aka Some Things Never Die
Guerre de l'eau, La Lenny TM aka Sands of Eden
Hard Rain Sheriff - aka Pluie d'enfer (France)
Last Rites Jeremy Dillon TM -
Valentine's Day Phil TM aka Protector
Title Star As Genre Info
Gun - TV aka Robert Altman's Gun
Vegas Vacation Cousin Eddie - aka National Lampoon's Vegas Vacation
Title Star As Genre Info
Get on the Bus Tennessee State Trooper - -
Independence Day Russell Casse - aka ID4
Kingpin Ishmael Boorg - -
Last Dance Sam Burns - -
Moonshine Highway Sheriff Miller TM -
The Siege at Ruby Ridge Randy Weaver TM aka Ruby Ridge: An American Tragedy
Woman Undone Allan Hansen TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Aventures dans le Grand Nord Whip TV -
Bye Bye, Love Vic Damico - -
Ed McBain's 87th Precinct: Lightning Detective Steve Carella TM -
Streets of Laredo John Wesley Hardin TV aka Larry McMurtry's Streets of Laredo
Title Star As Genre Info
Curse of the Starving Class Taylor - -
Major League II Johnny - -
Next Door Lenny Benedetti TM -
Roommates Jim Flynn TM -
The Paper Michael McDougal - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Freaked Elijah C. Skuggs - aka Hideous Mutant Freekz
Murder in the Heartland Elmer Scheele TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Frankenstein The Monster TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Davis Rules Dwight Davis TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bangles Greatest Hits Truck Driver - -
Cold Dog Soup Jack Cloud - -
Days of Thunder Tim Daland - -
Martians Go Home Mark Devereaux - -
Quick Change Loomis - -
Texasville Lester Marlow - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bloodhounds of Broadway Feet Samuels - -
Christmas Vacation Cousin Eddie Johnson - aka National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation
Out Cold Lester Atlas - aka Where's Ernie?
Parents Nick Laemle, the Dad - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Caddyshack II Peter Blunt - -
Dead Solid Perfect Kenny Lee TM -
Evil in Clear River Pete Suvak TM -
Moving Frank/Cornall Crawford - -
Title Star As Genre Info
LBJ: The Early Years Lyndon Baines Johnson TM -
No Man's Land Lieutenant Vincent Bracey - -
Sweet Country Juan - aka Glykeia patrida (Greece)
Title Star As Genre Info
The Wraith Sheriff Loomis - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fool for Love Martin - -
The Slugger's Wife Moose Granger - aka Neil Simon's The Slugger's Wife
Title Star As Genre Info
A Streetcar Named Desire Harold 'Mitch' Mitchell TM -
The Wild Life Charlie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cowboy Evan Coleman TM -
Vacation Cousin Eddie - aka National Lampoon's Vacation
Title Star As Genre Info
Inside the Third Reich Putzi Hanfstaengel TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Heartbeeps Charlie - -
Of Mice and Men Lenny Small TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Foxes Jay - -
Guyana Tragedy: The Story of Jim Jones Clayton Ritchie TM aka The Mad Messiah
The Long Riders Clell Miller - -
To Race the Wind Chet Watson TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Last Ride of the Dalton Gang Grat Dalton TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Midnight Express Jimmy Booth - -
Three Warriors Quentin Hammond - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Choirboys Dean Proust - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bound for Glory Luther Johnson - -
The Missouri Breaks Tittle Tod - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Breakout Hawk Hawkins - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Apprenticeship of Duddy Kravitz Virgil - aka Apprentissage de Duddy Kravitz, L' (Canada: French title)
The Great Niagara Carl Grant TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lolly-Madonna XXX Finch Feather - aka The Lolly-Madonna War
Paper Moon Leroy - -
The Last Detail Larry Meadows - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Getting Away from It All Herbie TM -
What's Up, Doc? Professor Hosquith - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Last Picture Show Lester Marlow - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Targets - - aka Before I Die