Randy Quaid
Randy Quaid Profile Photo

Randy Quaid

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Randall Rudy Quaid
Birth Date
Oct 1, 1950
Birth Place
Houston, Texas, USA
Randy Quaid Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1974 N Best Actor in a Supporting Role The Last Detail (1973) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1975 N Best Supporting Actor The Last Detail (1973) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie Elvis (2005) (mini) -
1987 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Special LBJ: The Early Years (1987) (TV) -
1984 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or a Special A Streetcar Named Desire (1984) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1989 W - Parents (1989) Bryan Madorsky
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Elvis (2005) (mini) -
1988 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV LBJ: The Early Years (1987) (TV) -
1974 N Best Supporting Actor - Motion Picture The Last Detail (1973) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Brokeback Mountain (2005) - Heath Ledger, Jake Gyllenhaal, Michelle Williams
Year * Category Works Shared
1990 N Best Male Lead Parents (1989) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Outstanding Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Elvis (2005) (mini) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Brokeback Mountain (2005) Linda Cardellini, Anna Faris, Jake Gyllenhaal
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Performance by a Supporting Actor in a Canadian Film Real Time (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Motion Picture (On 7 October 2003; At 7000 Hollywood Boulevard) - -