Rami Malek
Rami Malek Profile Photo

Rami Malek

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Rami Said Malek
Birth Date
May 12, 1981
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Rami Malek Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Actor in a Leading Role Bohemian Rhapsody (2018) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W AACTA International Award for Best Lead Actor Bohemian Rhapsody (2018) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Leading Actor Bohemian Rhapsody (2018) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Actor Bohemian Rhapsody (2018) -
2016 W Best Actor in a Drama Series Mr. Robot (2015) (TV) -
2016 N Best Actor in a Drama Series Mr. Robot (2015) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N TV Performance of the Year - Actor Mr. Robot (2015) (TV) -
2016 N - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Drama Bohemian Rhapsody (2018) -
2017 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Drama Series Mr. Robot (2015) (TV) -
2016 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama Mr. Robot (2015) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Performance in a Movie Bohemian Rhapsody (2018) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Favorite Cable TV Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Mr. Robot (2015) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Actor in Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical Bohemian Rhapsody (2018) -
2017 N Actor in a Series, Drama / Genre Mr. Robot (2015) (TV) -
2016 N Actor in a Series, Drama Mr. Robot (2015) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role Bohemian Rhapsody (2018) -
2017 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series Mr. Robot (2015) (TV) -
2016 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series Mr. Robot (2015) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Choice Drama Movie Actor Bohemian Rhapsody (2018) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Individual Achievement in Drama Mr. Robot (2015) (TV) -