Phillip Phillips Profile
Phillip Phillips Profile Photo

Phillip Phillips

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Phillip LaDon Phillips Jr.
Birth Date
Sep 20, 1990
Birth Place
Leesburg, Georgia, US
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Winner of 11th season "American Idol"
Birth Name
Phillip LaDon Phillips Jr.
Birth Date
Sep 20, 1990
Birth Place
Leesburg, Georgia, US
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Lee County High School
  • Graduated from Albany Technical College
Mother
Sheryl
Spouse
Hannah Blackwell (since 24-Oct-15)