Nicole Kidman
Nicole Kidman Profile Photo

Nicole Kidman

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Nicole Mary Kidman
Birth Date
Jun 20, 1967
Birth Place
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Nicole Kidman Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Fair and Balanced Gretchen Carlson - -
The Undoing Grace Sachs TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Destroyer Erin Bell - -
How to Talk to Girls at Parties Queen Boadicea - -
Photograph 51 Rosalind Franklin - -
She Came to Me - - -
The Upside Yvonne - aka "Untouchable"
Title Star As Genre Info
Big Little Lies Celeste Wright TV -
Reconstructing Amelia - TM -
The Beguiled Martha Farnsworth - -
The Killing of a Sacred Deer Steven's wife - -
The Silent Wife Jodi - -
Top of the Lake - TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Genius Aline Bernstein - -
Lion Sue Brierley - -
My Wild Life Dame Daphne Sheldrick - -
The Guardian Brothers Luli (voice) (version: English) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Paddington Millicent (voice) - -
Queen of the Desert Gertrude Bell - -
Secret in Their Eyes Claire - -
Strangerland Catherine Parker - -
The Family Fang Annie Fang - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Before I Go to Sleep Christine Lucas - -
Grace of Monaco Grace Kelly - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Stoker Evelyn 'Evie' Stoker - -
The Railway Man Patricia Wallace - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hemingway & Gellhorn Martha Gellhorn - -
The Paperboy Charlotte Bless - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Just Go With It Devlin Adams - -
Rabbit Hole Becca Corbett - -
Trespass Sarah Miller - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Nine Claudia Nardi - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Australia Lady Sarah Ashley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Margot at the Wedding Margot - -
The Golden Compass Marisa Coulter - aka His Dark Materials: Northern Lights
The Invasion Carol Bennell - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fur: An Imaginary Portrait of Diane Arbus Diane Arbus - -
Happy Feet Norma Jean (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bewitched Isabel Bigelow/Samantha Stephens - -
The Interpreter Silvia Broome - aka Interprete, L' (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
Birth Anna - -
The Stepford Wives Joanna Eberhart - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cold Mountain Ada Monroe - -
Dogville Grace Margaret Mulligan - aka Dogville (France)
The Human Stain Faunia Farley - aka Couleur du mensonge, La (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
Panic Room Stephen's Girlfriend on the Phone - -
The Hours Virginia Woolf - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Birthday Girl Nadia - -
Moulin Rouge! Satine - -
The Others Grace Stewart - aka Otros, Los (Spain)
Title Star As Genre Info
Eyes Wide Shut Alice Harford - aka EWS
Title Star As Genre Info
Practical Magic Gillian Owens - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Peacemaker Dr. Julia Kelly - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Leading Man Academy Awards Presenter - -
The Portrait of a Lady Isabel Archer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Batman Forever Dr. Chase Meridian - aka Forever
To Die For Suzanne Stone Maretto - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Malice Tracy Kennsinger - -
My Life Gail Jones - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Far and Away Shannon Christie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Billy Bathgate Drew Preston - -
Flirting Nicola - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Days of Thunder Dr. Claire Lewicki - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bangkok Hilton Katrina Stanton TV -
Dead Calm Rae Ingram - aka Dead Calm: A Voyage Into Fear
Title Star As Genre Info
Emerald City Helen, Mike McCord's Girlfriend - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Australiana a Roma, Un' Jill TM -
Room to Move Carol Trig TM aka Winners: Room to Move
The Bit Part Mary McAllister - -
Vietnam Megan Goddard TV -
Watch the Shadows Dance Amy Gabriel - aka Nightmaster
Title Star As Genre Info
Windrider Jade - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Archer's Adventure Catherine - aka Archer
Five Mile Creek Annie TV -
Wills & Burke Julia Matthews - -
Winners Carol Trig TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Country Practice Simone Jenkins TV -
Matthew and Son Bridget Elliot TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
BMX Bandits Judy - aka Short Wave
Bush Christmas Helen - aka Prince and the Great Race
Chase Through the Night Petra TM -
Skin Deep Sheena Henderson TM -