Nicky Jam
Nicky Jam Profile Photo

Nicky Jam

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Nick Rivera Caminero
Birth Date
Mar 17, 1981
Birth Place
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Nicky Jam Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Favorite Artist - Latin - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Latin Rhythm Song of the Year "X" J Balvin
2019 W Hot Latin Song of the Year "Te Bote" Casper Magico, Nio Garcia, Darell, Ozuna, Bad Bunny
2019 W Hot Latin Song of the Year, Vocal Event "Te Bote" Casper Magico, Nio Garcia, Darell, Ozuna, Bad Bunny
2019 W Streaming Song of the Year "Te Bote" Casper Magico, Nio Garcia, Darell, Ozuna, Bad Bunny
2019 W Airplay Song of the Year "X" J Balvin
2019 N Hot Latin Song of the Year "X" J Balvin
2019 N Hot Latin Song of the Year, Vocal Event "X" J Balvin
2019 N Airplay Song of the Year "Te Bote" Casper Magico, Nio Garcia, Darell, Ozuna, Bad Bunny
2019 N Digital Song of the Year "Te Bote" Casper Magico, Nio Garcia, Darell, Ozuna, Bad Bunny
2019 N Digital Song of the Year "X" J Balvin
2019 N Streaming Song of the Year "X" J Balvin
2019 N Tropical Song of the Year "Casate Conmigo" Silvestre Dangond
2019 N Latin Rhythm Song of the Year "Te Bote" Casper Magico, Nio Garcia, Darell, Ozuna, Bad Bunny
2018 N Top Latin Albums Artist of the Year, Male - -
2018 N Latin Rhythm Artist of the Year, Solo - -
2018 N Latin Rhythm Song of the Year "El Amante" -
2018 N Latin Rhythm Album of the Year "Fenix" -
2018 N Top Latin Album of the Year "Fenix" -
2017 W Latin Rhythm Songs Artist of the Year, Solo - -
2017 W Latin Rhythm Song of the Year "Hasta El Amanecer" -
2017 W Hot Latin Song of the Year "Hasta El Amanecer" -
2017 W Hot Latin Songs Artist of the Year, Male - -
2017 W Digital Song of the Year "Hasta El Amanecer" -
2017 W Streaming Song of the Year "Hasta El Amanecer" -
2017 N Airplay Song of the Year "Hasta El Amanecer" -
2017 N Latin Pop Song of the Year "Ya Me Entere" Reik
2017 N Artist of the Year - -
2016 W Hot Latin Song of the Year "El Perdon" Enrique Iglesias
2016 W Hot Latin Song of the Year, Vocal Event "El Perdon" Enrique Iglesias
2016 W Airplay Song of the Year "El Perdon" Enrique Iglesias
2016 W Digital Song of the Year "El Perdon" Enrique Iglesias
2016 W Streaming Song of the Year "El Perdon" Enrique Iglesias
2016 W Latin Rhythm Song of the Year "El Perdon" Enrique Iglesias
2016 W Latin Rhythm Songs Artist of the Year, Solo - -
2016 N Hot Latin Songs Artist of the Year, Male - -
2016 N Songwriter of the Year - -
2016 N Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Top Latin Song "Te Bote" Casper Magico, Nio Garcia, Darell, Ozuna, Bad Bunny
2019 N Top Latin Song "X" J Balvin
2018 N Top Latin Album "Fenix" -
2017 W Top Latin Song "Hasta El Amanecer" -
2017 N Top Latin Artist - -
2016 W Top Latin Song "El Perdon" Enrique Iglesias
2016 N Top Latin Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Male Artist - -
2019 N Best Urban Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Latin Song of the Year "X" J Balvin
2018 N Latin Song of the Year "El Amante" -
2018 N Latin Artist of the Year - -
2017 W Latin Artist of the Year - -
2017 N Best Music Video "Hasta El Amanecer" -
2016 W Latin Song of the Year "El Perdon" Enrique Iglesias
2016 N Latin Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Favorite Song - Tropical "Casate Conmigo" Silvestre Dangond
2018 N Artist of the Year - -
2018 N Song of the Year "X" J Balvin
2018 N Album of the Year "Fenix" -
2018 N Favorite Artist - Male - -
2018 N Favorite Song - Pop "Perro Fiel" Shakira
2018 N Favorite Song - Urban "X" J Balvin
2017 N Favorite Song - Urban "El Amante" -
2017 N Favorite Album - Urban "Fenix" -
2017 N Favorite Artist - Urban - -
2017 N Song of the Year "El Amante" -
2017 N Artist of the Year - -
2016 N Favorite Song - Urban "Hasta El Amanecer" -
2016 N Favorite Artist - Urban - -
2016 N Single of the Year "Hasta El Amanecer" -
2016 N Artist of the Year - -
2015 W Song of the Year "El Perdon" Enrique Iglesias
2015 W Favorite Streaming Song "El Perdon" Enrique Iglesias
2015 W Favorite Collaboration "El Perdon" Enrique Iglesias
2015 N Favorite Male Artist - Urban - -
2015 N Favorite Streaming Song "Travesuras" -
2015 N Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Album of the Year "Fenix" Dwayne Chin-Quee, Johan Esteban Espinosa, Johnattan Gaviria
2017 N Best Urban Fusion / Performance "El Amante" -
2017 N Best Urban Song "El Amante" Juan Diego Medina Velez,Cristhian Mena
2015 W Best Urban Performance "El Perdon" Enrique Iglesias
2015 N Best Urban Music Album "Greatest Hits Vol. 1" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N International Duo/Group of the Year - Enrique Iglesias
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Latin Artist of 2018 - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Urban - Song of the Year "Hasta El Amanecer" -
2017 N Collaboration of the Year "Como Lo Hacia Yo" Ken-Y
2017 N Urban - Colaboration of the Year "Como Lo Hacia Yo" Ken-Y
2017 N Urban - Artist of the Year - -
2017 N Single of the Year "Hasta El Amanecer" -
2016 N Urban - Artist of the Year - -
2016 N Urban - Song of the Year "Travesuras" -
2016 N Urban - Song of the Year "El Perdon" Enrique Iglesias
2016 N Urban - Album of the Year "Greatest Hits, Volume 1" -
2016 N Collaboration of the Year "El Perdon" Enrique Iglesias
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Choice Latin Song "Te Robare" Ozuna