Nia Long
Nia Long Profile Photo

Nia Long

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Nitara Carlynn Long
Birth Date
Oct 30, 1970
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Nia Long Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Star of the Year - -
1998 N Best Actress Love Jones (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Theatrical Film Alfie (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Outstanding Actress, Motion Picture The Best Man Holiday (2013) -
2005 N Best Supporting Actress Alfie (2004) -
2001 N Theatrical - Best Supporting Actress Boiler Room (2000) -
2000 W Theatrical - Best Actress The Best Man (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Favorite Actress - Comedy Big Momma's House (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series House of Lies (2012) (TV) -
2005 W Outstanding Actress in a Drama Series Third Watch (1999) (TV) -
2004 W Outstanding Actress in a Drama Series Third Watch (1999) (TV) -
2001 N Outstanding Actress in a Motion Picture Big Momma's House (2000) -
2001 N Outstanding Actress in a Television Movie, Mini-Series or Dramatic Special If These Walls Could Talk 2 (2000) (TV Movie) -
2000 W Outstanding Actress in a Motion Picture The Best Man (1999) -
1998 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Motion Picture Love Jones (1997) -
1996 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) (TV) -