Nia Long
Nia Long Profile Photo

Nia Long

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Nitara Carlynn Long
Birth Date
Oct 30, 1970
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Nia Long Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
47 Meters Down: Uncaged - - aka "47 Meters Down: The Next Chapter"
The Banker Eunice Garrett - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Life in a Year Catherine - -
Roxanne Roxanne Ms. Peggy Gooden - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Beaches Hillary - -
Lemon Cleo - -
NCIS: Los Angeles Shay Mosely TV -
The Best Man Wedding Jordan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hand of God Isadora "Izzy" Williams TV -
Keanu Hannah - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Uncle Buck Cindy Russell TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Divide Billie Page TV -
The Single Moms Club May - -
Title Star As Genre Info
House of Lies Tamara TV -
The Best Man Holiday Jordan Armstrong - aka "The Best Man 2"
Title Star As Genre Info
Boston's Finest Taylor Sanchez TM -
Mooz-Lum Safiyah Mahdi - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Cleveland Show Roberta Tubbs (voice) TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gospel Hill Mrs. Palmer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Are We Done Yet? Suzanne Persons - -
Big Shots Katie Graham TV -
Premonition Annie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Big Momma's House 2 Sherri - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Are We There Yet? Suzanne Kingston - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Alfie Lonette - -
Title Star As Genre Info
How to Get the Man's Foot Outta Your Ass Sandra - aka Baadasssss!
Third Watch Off. Sasha Monroe TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sightings: Heartland Ghost Lou TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Big Momma's House Sherry Pierce - aka Big Mamas Haus (Germany)
Boiler Room Abbie Halpert - -
If These Walls Could Talk 2 Karen TM -
The Broken Hearts Club: A Romantic Comedy Leslie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Held Up Rae - -
In Too Deep Myra - -
Stigmata Donna Chadway - -
The Best Man Jordan Armstrong - -
The Secret Laughter of Women Nimi Da Silva - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Black Jaq Jaqueline 'Jaq' Blackman TM -
Butter Carmen Jones - aka Never 2 Big
Title Star As Genre Info
Hav Plenty Trudy - -
Love Jones Nina Mosley - -
Soul Food Bird - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Friday Debbie - -
Live Shot Ramona Greer TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Made in America Zora Mathews - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Boyz n the Hood Brandi - aka Boys in the Hood
The Guiding Light Katherine 'Kat' Speakes TV aka Guiding Light
Title Star As Genre Info
Buried Alive Fingers - aka Edgar Allan Poe's Buried Alive
Title Star As Genre Info
The B.R.A.T. Patrol Darla Perkins TM -