Michael Pitt
Michael Pitt Profile Photo

Michael Pitt

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Michael Carmen Pitt
Birth Date
Apr 10, 1981
Birth Place
West Orange, New Jersey, USA
Michael Pitt Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Guest Performance in a Television Series Hannibal (2001) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Boardwalk Empire (2010) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Supporting Actor Funny Games U.S. (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Boardwalk Empire (2010) (TV) Steve Buscemi, Kelly Macdonald, Michael Shannon