Michael Chiklis
Michael Chiklis Profile Photo

Michael Chiklis

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Michael Charles Chiklis
Birth Date
Aug 30, 1963
Birth Place
Lowell, Massachusetts, USA
Michael Chiklis Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series The Shield (2002) (TV) -
2002 W Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series The Shield (2002) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama The Shield (2002) (TV) -
2004 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama The Shield (2002) (TV) -
2003 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama The Shield (2002) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best On-Screen Team Fantastic Four (2005) Ioan Gruffudd, Jessica Alba, Chris Evans
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Series, Drama The Shield (2002) (TV) -
2003 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Series, Drama The Shield (2002) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series The Shield (2002) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Individual Achievement in Drama The Shield (2002) (TV) -