Matt Lucas
Matt Lucas Profile Photo

Matt Lucas

Famous As
Actor, comedian
Birth Name
Matthew Richard Lucas
Birth Date
Mar 5, 1974
Birth Place
Paddington, London, England, UK
Matt Lucas Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Missing Link (voice) - -
Polar - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
How to Talk to Girls at Parties - - -
Sherlock Gnomes Benny (voice) - aka "Gnomeo and Juliet: Sherlock Gnomes"
Title Star As Genre Info
A Futile and Stupid Gesture Tony Hendra - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Midsummer Night's Dream Bottom TM -
Through the Looking Glass Tweedledee / Tweedledum - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Pompidou Pompidou TV -
The Labyrinth Sam - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Paddington Joe - -
Title Star As Genre Info
2013 MTV Movie Awards: Rebel Wilson Interrogation The General TM -
In Secret Olivier - aka "Therese"
Super Fun Night Derrick TV -
The Harry Hill Movie Otto - -
The Look of Love Divine - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Portlandia Stu TV -
Small Apartments Franklin Franklin - -
The Greatest Footie Ads Ever Andy TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bridesmaids Gil - -
Come Fly With Me Fearghal O'Farrell / Keeley St Clair / Mickey Minchin TV -
Gnomeo and Juliet Benny (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Alice in Wonderland Tweedledee / Tweedledum - -
Come Fly with Me Fearghal O'Farrell TV -
Les Miserables 25th Anniversary Monsieur Thenardier VI -
The Infidel Rabbi - -
The RRF in New Recruit Sparx (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Astro Boy Sparx (voice) - -
Krod Mandoon and the Flaming Sword of Fire Chancellor Dongalor TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Comic Relief 2007: The Big One Various Characters TM -
Comic Relief Does Little Britain: Live Various Characters VI -
Fievel Throws Down - - -
Kath & Kim Karen TV -
Little Britain USA Various Roles TV -
Little Britain: The Video Game Various Characters (voice) VG aka Little Britain: The Computer Game
The National Television Awards 2007 Lou TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Little Britain: Live Various Characters VI -
Little Britain: The Game Various Characters VG -
Popetown Cardinal One TV -
The Wind in the Willows Toad TM aka Kenneth Grahame's The Wind in the Willows
Title Star As Genre Info
Alan Partridge Presents: The Cream of British Comedy Daffydd Thomas VI -
Casanova Villars TV -
Cold and Dark Dr. Elgin - -
King Arthur's Disasters Merlin TV -
Look Around You Dr. Philip Lavender TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
AD/BC: A Rock Opera God TM -
Catterick Roy Oates TV -
Shaun of the Dead Cousin Tom - -
The All Star Comedy Show Various Roles TM aka Monkey Trousers
Title Star As Genre Info
Comic Relief 2003: The Big Hair Do Su Pollard: Blankety Blank TM -
Little Britain Various Roles TV -
Moo(n) Bee - -
Welcome to Glaringly Various - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Captain V - TM -
Surrealissimo: The Trial of Salvador Dali Bunuel TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fun at the Funeral Parlour Father Titmus TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Plunkett & Macleane Sir Oswald - -
Rock Profile Barbara Bach TV -
Sir Bernard's Stately Homes Sir Bernard Chumley TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Barking Various Roles TV -
You Are Here Pat Magnet TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dennis Pennis R.I.P The Quill VI -
It's Ulrika! Various Roles TM -
Jilting Joe Air Steward - -
Sunnyside Farm Mr. Mills TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mash and Peas Danny Mash/Various Roles TV -
Shooting Stars Unreleased and Nude George Dawes VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Smell of Reeves and Mortimer Mayor Hobson TV -