Matt Lucas
Matt Lucas Profile Photo

Matt Lucas

Famous As
Actor, comedian
Birth Name
Matthew Richard Lucas
Birth Date
Mar 5, 1974
Birth Place
Paddington, London, England, UK
Matt Lucas Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Comedy Programme Come Fly with Me (2010) (TV) Adam Tandy, Paul King, David Walliams
2007 N Best Comedy Programme Little Britain (2003) (TV) David Walliams, Matt Lipsey, Geoff Posner
2006 N Best Comedy Programme or Series Little Britain (2003) (TV) David Walliams, Declan Lowney, Geoff Posner
2005 W Best Comedy Performance Little Britain (2003) (TV) David Walliams
2005 W Comedy Programme or Series Award Little Britain (2003) (TV) David Walliams, Matt Lipsey, Geoff Posner
2004 W Comedy Programme or Series Award Little Britain (2003) (TV) David Walliams, Myfanwy Moore
2004 N Best Comedy Performance Little Britain (2003) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best TV Comedy Actor Little Britain (2003) (TV) David Walliams
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Male Comedy Performance Little Britain (2003) (TV) David Walliams
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Comedy Performance Little Britain (2003) (TV) David Walliams