Madeline Zima
Madeline Zima Profile Photo

Madeline Zima

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Madeline Rose Zima
Birth Date
Sep 16, 1985
Birth Place
New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Madeline Zima Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Rising Star Award - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Performance in a TV Movie (Drama) - Leading Young Actress The Sandy Bottom Orchestra (2000) (TV Movie) -
1998 N Best Performance in a TV Comedy Series - Supporting Young Actress The Nanny (1993) (TV) -
1996 N Best Performance by a Young Actress - TV Comedy Series The Nanny (1993) (TV) -
1995 N Best Performance by an Actress Under Ten in a TV Series The Nanny (1993) (TV) -
1995 N Best Performance by an Actress Under Ten in a Motion Picture Mr. Nanny (1993) -
1995 N Best Performance by a Youth Ensemble in a Television Series The Nanny (1993) (TV) Nicholle Tom, Benjamin Salisbury
1995 N Best Performance by a Youth Actress - TV Guest Star Law & Order (1993) (TV) -
1994 N Best Youth Actress Leading Role in a Motion Picture Comedy Mr. Nanny (1993) -
1994 N Outstanding Youth Ensemble in a Television Series The Nanny (1993) (TV) Nicholle Tom, Benjamin Salisbury
1993 N Best Young Actress Under Ten in a Motion Picture The Hand That Rocks the Cradle (1992) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Best Performance by a Young Actress in a Comedy TV Series The Nanny (1993) (TV) -
1997 N Best Performance by a Young Actress in a Comedy TV Series The Nanny (1993) (TV) -
1995 N Best Performance by a Young Actress in a Comedy TV Series The Nanny (1993) (TV) -