Lionel Messi Profile
Lionel Messi Profile Photo

Lionel Messi

Famous As
Footballer
Birth Name
Lionel Andres Messi
Birth Date
Jun 24, 1987
Birth Place
Rosario, Argentina
Famous As
Footballer
Popular for
As a forward for La Liga club FC Barcelona
Birth Name
Lionel Andres Messi
Birth Date
Jun 24, 1987
Birth Place
Rosario, Argentina
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
Argentine
Father
Jorge Horacio Messi
Mother
Celia Maria Cuccittini
Brother
Rodrigo, Matias (all older)
Sister
Maria Sol
Spouse
Antonella Roccuzzo (since 30-Jun-17)
Relation
Macarena Lemos (model, split), Luciana Salazar (model, split)
Son
Thiago (b. 2-Nov-12), Mateo (b. 11-Sep-15)
Lionel Messi Video Gallery

FCB Holiday - Qatar Airways Ad

video

Adidas Ad - The Dream: All In or Nothing (with Alves, Suarez, Ozil, & more)

video

Samsung GALAXY Note 3 - Messi's Note Commercial

video

Adidas Ad - Signature Collection

video

FIFA 13 TV Commercial

video

Pepsi Crowd Surfing Commercial

video