Leonardo DiCaprio
Leonardo DiCaprio Profile Photo

Leonardo DiCaprio

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Leonardo Wilhelm DiCaprio
Birth Date
Nov 11, 1974
Birth Place
Hollywood, California, USA
Leonardo DiCaprio Trivia
  1. Ranked 8th in Forbes' annual list of Hollywood's Most Overpaid Stars in 2009.

  2. Tapped as the new TAG Heuer Global Ambassador to promote the brand's Carrera Day-Date watch (January 2009).

  3. Making the annual list of GQ's Men of the Year in 2008.

  4. Teaming up with Discovery Communications to executive-produce a 13-part reality series, titled "Eco-Town", chronicling the eco-friendly rebuild of Greensburg, Kansas, which was destroyed by a fierce tornado on May 4, 2007 (July, 2007).

  5. Chosen 4th on Forbes' list of Hollywood's Best Paid Actors, raking in an estimated $45 million between June 1, 2007 through June 1, 2008.

  6. Included in Time magazine's annual list of 100 Most Influential in May 2007.

  7. Included in People magazine's annual "100 Most Beautiful People" list in April 2007.