Lauren Conrad
Lauren Conrad Profile Photo

Lauren Conrad

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Lauren Katherine Conrad
Birth Date
Feb 1, 1986
Birth Place
Newport Beach, California
Lauren Conrad Trivia
  1. Picked as one of Seventeen Magazine's "Style Stars" for its December/January issue (November 2007).

  2. Turned guest designer for Linea Pelle, helped designing coin purse, tote, and clutch (November 2007).

  3. Had her clothing line, "Lauren Conrad," debuted on September 14, 2007.