Lady GaGa
Lady GaGa Profile Photo

Lady GaGa

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Stefani Joanne Angelina Germanotta
Birth Date
Mar 28, 1986
Birth Place
New York, New York, USA
Lady GaGa Trivia
  1. Her stage name was picked from Queen's song titled "Radio Ga-Ga".

  2. Her songs such as "Paparazzi" and "Poker Face" have been featured on the second season of TV series "Gossip Girl".

  3. Was listed for Most Followers on Twitter with over 13 million followers in the 2012 edition of the Guinness World Records.

  4. Was the first artist in digital history to have three singles ("Just Dance", "Poker Face", "Bad Romance") to pass the four million mark in digital sales.

  5. Hosted the premiere episode of NewNowNext PopLab.

  6. Made her first televised appearance on NewNowNext Awards.